Administration About Infinite Campus and Schoolloop Academic Integrity Policy Attendance Bell Schedules CHS Calendar Cafeteria Information Information & Forms Community Service Challenge Day ChallengeSuccess CHS Alumni Destinations Directions to CHS Faculty Advisory Committee Map - Campus/Parking Map - Traffic Plan Recycling Program Staff Development Staff Directory Staff Resources Student Technology Use Policy School Profile Technology Tino News Today Use of Facilities Web Publishing Guidelines Be A Part of CHS History!
Academics Home Library Art Department Business Department Drama Department ELD Department English Department Industrial Technology Department Living Skills Department Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Science Department Social Studies Department Special Education Department World Language Department AVID Student Center for Success Terra Nova
Welcome to the Guidance Department! Concurrent Enrollment CHS Course Selection Guide Four-Year Planning Frequently Asked Questions Grade Level Information New Students Request for Transcripts Taking Courses Outside of CHS Student Support Services College & Career Center
ASB ASB Student Bank Band Clubs Websites Orchestra Choir Cheer Squad Drama Facilities Golden Spurs Grad Night Speech and Debate Club Tino Prospector
Athletics Home Athletics Registration Coaches Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Boys Tennis Girls Tennis Field Hockey Football Boys Golf Girls Golf Gymnastics Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Swimming Track and Field Boys Vollyeball Girls Volleyball Boys Water Polo Girls Water Polo Wrestling Softball Athletics Boosters
Community Home Athletic Boosters Alumni CHS Bond Program ELD Families (ELAC) Familias Latinas Unidas Grad Night Hall of Fame Comunity Resources Korean Parents Group PTSA School Site Council Help Page

TOB 2014 Results

PARADE AWARDS

Parade Sweepstakes Homestead 90.45
Music Sweepstakes Homestead 464
Marching Sweepstakes San Benito 179.50
Showmanship Sweepstakes Homestead 263
Place  School  Score 
Class Middle School    
 1  Redwood Middle School 84.55
Place School Score
Class AAA
1 San Benito 88.8
2 Tera Nova 83.15
3 N. Monterey 74.20
Class AAAA
1 Buhach Colony 82.40
Class AAAAA
1 Homestead 90.45
2 Fremont 86.85
Percussion
1 Buhach Colony 795
2 N. Monterey 730
3 Redwood Middle School 725
Drum Major - Military
1 San Benito 89
Drum Major - Mace
1 Buhach Colony 86
Auxiliary Class AAA
1 San Benito 771.50
Auxiliary Class AAAA
1 Buhach Colony 799.50
Auxiliary Class AAAAA
1 Fremont 767.50

Drill Down Competition

 

Place Performer School
1  Joshue Ruiz  San Benito High School 
2  Camren Casarez   San Benito High School
3  Rebecca Cartelli  San Benito High School 

FIELD SHOW AWARDS

Grand Sweepstakes Homestead
Field Show Sweepstakes Homestead 91.365
Music Sweepstakes Homestead 332.50
Marching Sweepstakes Homestead & Saratoga 226
Showmanship Sweepstakes Homestead 182.50
Place School Score
Class A
1 Wilcox 70.215
Class AA
1 Del Mar 69.135
Class AAA
1 Terra Nova 80.79
2 Westmont 80.36
Class AAAA
1 Damonte Ranch 88.535
2 Branham 86.765
Class AAAAA
1 Homestead 91.365
2 Saratoga 90.865
3 Lynbrook 88.79
Woodwinds
1 Saratoga 96
2 Homestead 95
3 Lynbrook 94
Brass
1 Homestead 88
2 Milpitas 86
3 Saratoga 85
Percussion Class A
1 Wilcox 73.5
Percussion Class AA
1 Del Mar 73.45
Percussion Class AAA
1 Terra Nova 75.45
2 Westmont 76.45
Percussion Class AAAA
1 Damonte Ranch 86.35
2 Branham 84.35
Percussion Class AAAAA
1 Homestead 90
2 Lynbrook 87.25
3 Saratoga 85.90
Drum Major
1 Del Mar 83
2 Homestead 81
3 Branham 80.50
Auxiliary Class A
1 Wilcox 64.65
Auxiliary Class AA
1 Del Mar 67.40
Auxiliary Class AAA
1 Terra Nova 75.45
2 Westmont 72.65
Auxiliary Class AAAA
1 Branham 85.30
2 Damonte Ranch 81.50
Auxiliary Class AAAAA
1 Saratoga 86.25
2 Milpitas 83.50
3 Lynbrook 83.15