Administration About Infinite Campus and Schoolloop Academic Integrity Policy Attendance Bell Schedules CHS Calendar Cafeteria Information Information & Forms Community Service ChallengeSuccess CHS Alumni Destinations Directions to CHS Faculty Advisory Committee Map - Campus/Parking Map - Traffic Plan Recycling Program Staff Development Staff Directory Staff Resources Student Technology Use Policy School Profile Technology Tino News Today Use of Facilities Web Publishing Guidelines Be A Part of CHS History!
Academics Home Library Art Department Business Department Drama Department ELD Department English Department Industrial Technology Department Living Skills Department Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Science Department Social Studies Department Special Education Department World Language Department AVID Student Center for Success Terra Nova
Welcome to the Guidance Department! Concurrent Enrollment Four-Year Planning Frequently Asked Questions Grade Level Information New Students Request for Transcripts Taking Courses Outside of CHS Student Support Services College & Career Center
ASB ASB Student Bank Band Clubs Websites Orchestra Choir Cheer Squad Drama Facilities Golden Spurs Grad Night Speech and Debate Club Tino Prospector
Athletics Home CHS Athletic Training Athletics Registration Coaches Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Boys Tennis Girls Tennis Field Hockey Football Boys Golf Girls Golf Gymnastics Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Swimming Track and Field Boys Vollyeball Girls Volleyball Boys Water Polo Girls Water Polo Wrestling Softball Athletics Boosters
Community Home Athletic Boosters Alumni CHS Bond Program ELD Families (ELAC) Familias Latinas Unidas Grad Night Hall of Fame Comunity Resources Korean Parents Group PTSA School Site Council Help Page

Clubs

Cupertino offers students many opportunities for extracurricular activities, learning, volunteer service, and social activities through its many clubs. All students are encouraged to join clubs and participate in activities. Students interested in establishing their own club should contact the ASB Clubs Commissioners. The Clubs Commissioners can be contacted via email at tinoclubs@gmail.com

Club Summaries

Click on "more" to see summaries of CHS Clubs!

Note: Not all clubs submitted descriptions.

Not all clubs meet regularly. Please see the "Club Scene" for Leadership, times and location.

CLUB DESCR ...more

2015-16 CLUB SCENE

STUDENT GOVERNMENT PRESIDENT/CAPTAIN/ADVISOR ADVISOR Updated 9/10/15  
Executive Council Ishan Sharma W. Morse    
ASB Student Senate Micheal Munson W.Morse    
Student Site Council Ulyana Tkachenko Tomberlain    
Class of 2016 Nikita Devhdar Machado/Robison    
Class of 2017 Oscar Li Des Jardin/Southerd    
Class of 2018 Aditya Prabhu Filice/Hart    
Class of 2019 Emmanuel Muriuki Benson/Vernon    
SCHOOL GROUPS PRESIDENT/CAPTAIN/ADVISOR ADVISOR Room # Day
CSF Kelly Chen, Lauren Chan Olsen Wagon Wheel Every Other Friday
Core Scholars Rishita Mehta, Kamala Pillai Coleman 101 Tutorial
FBLA Isabel Lin, Brian Zhong St. John 913 Thursdays
Mock Trial Ekta Shahani, Daniel Fertelmeister Bui 108 Tuesday Afterschool
National Honor Society Lady Batingana Vernon Gym Friday
Speech & Debate Alex Young De 413 Mondays  lunch (announcements), Mon & Tues after school 
Tino Challenge Maithilee Kanthi, Ishan Sharma Chen 309 Tuesday/br
Robotics Ekta Shahani C. Williams 608 Tuesday
SERVICE CLUBS PRESIDENT ADVISOR Room # Day
Interact Lauren Chan, Edith Lai Yeh 613  
UNICEF Roshni Sinha Rocha 722 Tuesday
Key Club Jessica Lee Mr. Oswald GYM Monday
Leo Club Kevin Endo, Wing Poon Morgan 114 Tuesday
LANGUAGE CLUBS PRESIDENT ADVISOR Room # Day
French Honor Society Niharika Shukla Rouchoux 318 Wednesday
Japanese National Honor Society Dah-young Hahn Y. Salazar 409 Wednesdays
Spanish Honor Society Maria Sam Aguilar/Jacob 420 Wednesday
National Chinese Honor Society Isabel Lin Jia 407 Wednesday
INTEREST CLUBS PRESIDENT ADVISOR Room # Day
AniManga Gillian Yu Jia 407 Friday
Architecture & City Club Jonathan Pan, Ahzin Nam Johnson 804 Monday
Artists Club Elizabeth Duan Cunnigham 815 Tuesdays
Art with a Heart Michelle Wan Tran 913 Wednesday
BEneFIT Siddarth Sundaram & Ayush Chapagain Wigton 203 Monday
Best Buddies Jonathan Acevedo Droppo/Salari 708/709 Thursday
Bhangra Club Kabir Loomba & Sajan Sawhney      
Black Student Union Amal Mohamed DesJardin 504 Monday
Bodhi Tree Ana Maria Dias Benson 418 Tuesday
Bollywood Club (formerly Desi) Shreya Dittakavi Wigton 203 Tuesday
Chess Club Soohan Woo Ferrante 404 Tuesday
Chinese Club Herman Lin, Jed Lee Wigton 202 Thursday
Comedy Hour Nikita Devdar, Martin Coder, Krishnan Nair Chen  605 Wednesday/Thursday
Cooking Club Kenneth Pak McClleland 910 Tuesday
Cupertino Bike Club Martin Coder Buie ASB Wednesday
Cupertino Cinema   Tran 912 Wednesday
Cupertino Go Club April Ye Jia 407 Tuesday 
Dance Fitness Lia Yeh Jacob 316 Friday Afterschool
DECA Poonam Varkhedi Boyd 604 Tuesday
Environmental Club Ethan Shen Harber   Monday
Fashion Club Jasmine TIll, Danielle Nagtalon Pador 204 Wednesday
Filipino American Student Association Daniel Hurt-Ben Masuda 211 Tuesday
Footprints Christian Club Dahyoung Hahn, Soohan Woo Chen 202 Friday
Forte Music Club Pankhuri Kohli Lou 911 Tuesday
Futsol Ramachandran Venkataraman Myers Gym Wednesday
Gaming Club Harrison Liang Benson 418 Fridays 
Gay Straight Alliance Rebecca Nissen, Ruben Cassidy Ray 213 Monday
Hip Hop Club Chris Zamora, Gabriel Garcia Tran 912 Thursday/Friday
History Club Tony Lin, Lia Yeh Hooper 208 Thursday
Humane Society Mehr Loomba Schaetzike   Monday
International Club Thaw Myint, Nana Sugano Keifer 612 Tuesday
iTino   Mrs. McLeod Library Wednesday
Junior Taiwanese American Student Assoc. Stephanie Chen Tran 912 Tuesday
Junior Statesman of America Nikhil Agrawal Douglas  118 Friday
Korean Club June Kang Tran 912 Monday
Math Club   Woo 914 Monday
MMA Club Neeraj Dhamadhikari Roberts 412 Tuesday
Mural Club Manasa Gogineni Cunningham 815 Tuesday
Octagon Club Yaswanth Vura   308 Thursday
Photography Club Aakash Adesara, Armen Tumanov McLeod Library Tuesday
Prisoner Literature Project Kelly Chen N. Merrick 104 Tuesday
Psychology Club Ananya Misra Chen 202 Tuesday
Quiz Bowl Mihir Khambete Ciotta 609 Friday
Radio Club Allan Wu Mitchell 413 Wednesdays
Red Cross Claire Lin, Jessica Gerges Ripp 509 Every Other Monday
Science & Engineering Club Siddhartha Punj D.Stavis 508 Monday
Science Olympiad Ethan Shen, Shivam Singhal Ferrante 312 Friday
Stagecraft Club   Conrad 605  
Student Doctors   Southerd 401 Thursday
Tino 3D Andrew Jong Mr. Mcleod 723 Friday
Tino App Club Sai Sujit Madiraju Mr. McLeod  723 Mon/Wed
Tino Cancer Society Pooja Singh McClellan 910 Wednesday
TinoFlicks Arjun Mathur Coleman 115 Wednesday
Tino Forum Calvin Wang Masuda 211 Monday
Tino Scribes Apruva Charkravorty Peck 210 Tuesday
Tino Hoops Neeraj Dhamadhikari Oswald Gym Friday
Tino Tennis Youssef Sibih, Gautam Bulusu Zarate 708 Tueday
Tino Table Tennis Aditya Wadaskar Vernon Wagon Wheel Wednesday
Tinovation Aakash Adesara, Anant Jain Ferrante 312 Friday
Tinovestors Abhay Varshney, Raman Kathuria St. John 913 Wednesday
Ukelele Joanna Miakisz Aggoun 404  
United Nations Maithilee Kanthi, Sudarshan Kannan Douglas 118 Wednesday & After School Wed
Vietnamese Student Association  Harrison Tran Tran 108 Thursday
Women In Tech (WIT) Maria Sam, Chloe Liau Ferrante   Monday