Embed

portal links

Top Row

Directory

The CHS main office can be reached at (408) 366-7300. Once you know the extension of the person you'd like to reach, you may call the main office line and enter the extension to leave a voicemail message.

All email addresses follow the same format: first name_last name@fuhsd.org.

Administration

Tomberlain, Kami (408) 366-7370 Principal
Armstrong, Wendy (408) 366-7370 Executive Assistant to the Principal
Walczak, Andy (408) 366-7374 Assistant Principal (A-Ge)
Salazar, Yukari (408) 366-7375 Assistant Principal (Gh-Li)
Nafrada, Melina (408) 366-7319 Assistant Principal (Lo-San)
Wright, Geoff (408) 366-7376 Assistant Principal (Sar-Z)
Hoang, Chean (408) 366-7302 Food Services Supervisor
Kiernan, Josh (408) 366-7301 School Facilities Manager

Administration Support Staff

Delgadillo, Anna (408) 366-7377 AP Secretary (Salazar/Wright)
Gonzalez, Judy (408) 366-7373 AP Secretary (Nafrada/Walczak)
Hernandez, Rosalba (408) 366-7369 Data Technician 
Lim, Judy (408) 366-7379 Registrar 
Nguyen, Mary (408) 366-7308 Sped Secretary/ Health Clerk 
Orozco, Tina (408) 366-7372 Attendance Technician 

Guidance Staff

Buie, Gregg (408) 366-7328 Guidance Counselor (A-Ge)
Sheehy, Lisa (408) 366-7330 Guidance Counselor (Gh-Li)
Olson, Belinda (408) 366-7358 Guidance Counselor (Lo-San)
Santos, Davina (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sar-Z)

Teachers and Staff

Aggoun, Imene (408) 366-7388 ex.3881 World Language Teacher/ELD
Aguilar, Liza (408) 366-7388 ex.4822 World Language Teacher/Department Lead
Alvarez, Enrique   Facilities
Amick, Wendy (408) 366-7309 College & Career Advisor
Amirault, Heather   Special Education Teacher
Anderson, Blake (408) 366-7388 ex.4803 Math Teacher/ELD
Armstrong, Shani (408) 366-7388 ex.4930 Special Education Para Educator
Armstrong, Wendy (408) 366-7370 Executive Assistant
Aron, Andrew (408) 366-7316 Music Teacher/Department Lead
Avvakumovits, Michele   English Teacher
Balga, Lisa (408) 366-7366 ASB/School Financial Technician
Barbeau, Terese (408) 366-7388 ex.4890 Special Education Para Educator
Benson, Amy (408) 366-7388 ex.4807 Math Teacher/AVID
Berner, Randy   Library Media Teacher
Borceguin, Francisco   Facilities
Borceguin, Javier   Facilities
Borges, Jill (408) 366-7388 ex.4854 PE Teacher
Boyd, Sharon (408) 366-7388 ex.4869 Special Education Teacher
Boyle, Nancy (408) 366-7388 ex.4926 Guided Studies
Brasil, Duarte   Facilities
Bui, Sean (408) 366-7352 Law Teacher/ELD Program Coordinator
Buie, Gregg (408) 366-7328 Guidance Counselor (A-Ge)
Burn, John   Music Teacher
Bustamante, Corina (408) 366-7387 Special Education Para Educator
Canton, Kiki (408) 366-7388 ex.4853 World Language Teacher
Chan, Danny (408) 366-7388 ex.4835 Special Education Teacher
Chang, Ben (408) 366-7388 ex.4808 English Teacher
Chavarria, Bernardo   Facilities
Chavez, Bulfrano   Food Services
Chen, Lynn (408) 366-7388 ex.4879 English Teacher/ELD
Cheung, Bruce (408) 366-7388 ex.4818 Science Teacher
Chien, Tung Ching (408) 366-7388 ex.4928 ELD Para Educator
Choe, Alvin (408) 366-7388 ex.4813 Math Teacher
Ciotta, Peter (408) 366-7388 ex.4927 Special Education Para Educator
Coleman, Sean (408) 366-7388 ex.4867 Social Studies Teacher / ELD
Conrad, Arcadia (408) 366-7391 Director, Theatre Arts Department
Cordova, Ricardo   Facilities
Cryan, Sean (408) 366-7388 ex.4897 Special Education Teacher
Cunningham, Alice (408) 366-7388 ex.4856 Art Teacher/Department Lead
Davis, RJ (408) 366-7388 ex.4844 Special Education Teacher
Dearborn, Laurel   Social Studies Teacher
De Koning, Angelica (408) 366-7388 ex.4809 Special Education Teacher
DeJesus, Raquel   Special Education Para Educator
Delgadillo, Anna (408) 366-7377 AP Secretary (Salazar/Wright)
Demetriou, Stella (408) 366-7388 ex.4841 Math Teacher
DeMuth, Larry (408) 366-7388 ex.4825 Science Teacher
DesJardin, Susan (408) 366-7388 ex.4884 Science Teacher
Draper, Catherine (650) 949-7335 Health Career Pathways/Foothill College Teacher
Ellegood, Craig (408) 366-7310 ex.4821 Physical Education Teacher/PE Department Lead
Fan, Stefanie (408) 366-7388 ex.4931 World Language Teacher
Feltman, Vicki (408) 366-7338 EL Program Assistant
Ferrante, Eric (408) 366-7388 ex.4845 Computer Science Teacher
Filice, Teresa (408) 366-7362 English Teacher/AVID
Fisher, Glenn   School Psychologist
Fitzpatrick, Kyle (408) 366-7388 ex.4863 Social Studies Teacher/AVID
Fostiy, Olga (408) 366-7388 ex.4873 English Teacher/ELD
Fratus, Susan (408) 366-7321 Library Specialist
Fundelius, Erika   Special Education Teacher of Visually Impaired
Gilmore, James (408) 366-7314 Athletic Director/Physical Education Teacher
Goldenkranz, Andrew (831) 588-8262 ex.4069 Science Teacher
Gonzalez, Elena (408) 366-7388 ex.4852 Social Studies Teacher
Gonzalez, Judy (408) 366-7373 AP Secretary (Nafrada/Walczak)
Gruttadauria-Lee, Darlene   Special Education Para Educator
Hamilton, Stuart (408) 366-7300 ex.4411 Math Teacher
Hannigan, Terri (408) 366-7388 ex.4877 Science Teacher/Science Department Lead
Hanson, Patrick ex.7327 Network Support Specialist
Hernandez, Pete (408) 366-7398 Student Conduct Specialist
Hernandez, Rosalba (408) 366-7369 School Data Processing Specialist
Heskett, Jason (408) 366-7388 ex.4855 Special Education Teacher
Hickey, Christopher (408) 366-7326 Student Advocate
Hoang, Chean (408) 366-7302 Food Services Supervisor
Hooper, Ashley (408) 366-7388 ex.4818 English Teacher/Social Studies Teacher
Hopkins, Tony   Special Education Para Educator
Iruegas, Gilbert (408) 366-7395 Music Teacher/Band Director
Jackson, Anna (408) 366-7388 ex.4860 Math Teacher
Jacob, Stacey   World Language
Jacobs, Zach (408) 366-7388 ex.4868 English Teacher
Jaehnig, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4859 Math Teacher/Department Lead
Jan, Ju Lin   Food Services
Jayaram, Anjana (408) 366-7388 ex.4883 Speech Language Pathologist
Jia, Paul (408) 366-7388 ex.4846 World Language Teacher
Jin, Ying (408) 366-7388 ex.3913 World Language Teacher
Johnson, Tracie (408) 366-7388 ex.4864 Woods/Art Teacher
Joshi, Rajeev   Student Teacher
Keifer, Joy (408) 366-7388 ex.4898 World Language Teacher
Keller, Scott (408) 366-7388 ex.4866 Social Studies Teacher/ELD /Engineering Teacher
Kiernan, Josh (408) 366-7301 School Facilities Manager
Kuehn, Kristi (408) 366-7388 ex.4848 Culinary Arts Teacher
Lain, Ellen   School Psychologist Intern
Ledesma, Debbie (408) 366-7340 Special Education Para Educator/Dept of Rehab Coordinator
Lee, Betty T.   Special Education Para Educator
Leidheisl, Taylor   Athletic Trainer
Leung, Connie   Science Teacher
Lewis, Milo (408) 366-7388 ex.4824 Special Education Para Educator
Lim, Judy (408) 366-7379 Registrar
Liu, Theresa   Food Services
Loo, Kelleen (408) 366-7388 ex.4858 English Teacher
Lou, Le-Quyen (408) 366-7388 ex.4842 Math Teacher
Lowe-Weiler, Jennifer   Social Studies Teacher
Loyd, Sarah (408) 366-7388 ex.4932 Student Advocate
Lucatero, Laurie   World Language Teacher
Marenco, Kristen (408) 366-7365 Student Advocate
Masuda, Christina (408) 366-7388 ex.4828 English Teacher
McLeod, Ted (408) 366-7388 ex.4830 Computer Science Teacher
McNeil, Ronald ex.7323 Network Support Specialist
Mejia, Aracely (408) 366-7386 Special Education Para Educator
Merrick, Nikki (408) 366-7388 ex.4924 English Teacher
Mitchell, Kenji (408) 366-7388 ex.4834 Science Teacher
Moberg, Caroline (408) 366-7397 Academic Communication/Special Education Teacher
Mockler, Paula (408) 366-7388 ex.4837 Special Education Teacher
Morgan, Kevin (408) 366-7388 ex.4889 English Teacher/Department Lead
Morgan, Kimberlee (408) 366-7388 ex.4896 Social Studies Teacher/Department Lead
Morris, Leonard   Facilities
Morse, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4878 Math Teacher
Morse, Wes (408) 366-7388 ex.4840 Social Studies Teacher/ASB Leadership Teacher
Moyano, Mike (408) 366-7388 ex.4834 Special Education Para Educator
Myers, Lara (408) 366-7388 ex.4871 Physical Education Teacher
Nguyen, Mary (408) 366-7308 Special Education Senior Clerical/Health Clerk
Olson, Belinda (408) 366-7358 Guidance Counselor (Lo-San)
Orozco, Christina (408) 366-7372 Attendance Accounting Specialist
Oswald, Chris (408) 366-7388 ex.4819 Physical Education Teacher
Padgett, Jenny (408) 366-7388 ex.4891 English Teacher
Pador, Blair (408) 366-7388 ex.4838 Social Studies Teacher/ELD
Pang, Wakako   Staff
Pete, Rory (408) 366-7387 Special Education Para Educator
Phelps-McQuaide, Amanda (408) 366-7388 ex.4901 English Teacher
Purse, Charity (408) 366-7307 Lead Resource Specialist/Special Ed Department Lead
Ray, Jenna (408) 366-7388 ex.4935 English Teacher/ELD
Ripp, Amy  (408) 366-7388 ex.4929 Science Teacher
Risic, Kris (408) 366-7388 ex.5888 World Language Teacher
Rivera, Alexander   Food Services
Roberts, Julia (408) 366-7388 ex.4829 Math Teacher/Physical Education Teacher
Robison, Elise (408) 366-7388 ex.4832 Social Studies Teacher/AVID
Rochin, Elizabeth (408) 366-7313 Speech Language Pathologist
Rochoux, Melissa (408) 366-7388 ex.4865 World Language Teacher
Roepke, Suzanne (408) 366-7324 School Psychologist
Rojko, Katrina   Special Education Para Educator
Romero, Patricia   Food Services
Ronalter, Monique (408) 366-7388 ex.4922 English Teacher
Rosales, Eliseo   Special Education Para Educator
Roush, Kelly (408) 366-7388 ex.4833 Social Studies Teacher
Salin, Denise (408) 366-7329 Student Advocate
Santa Cruz, Maritza   Social Studies Teacher
Santos, Davina (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sar-Z)
Santos, Luke (408) 366-7397 Special Education Teacher
Savory, Scott   Student Teacher
Schaetzke, Jessica (408) 366-7388 ex.4839 World Language Teacher/AVID
Shah, Namrata   Science Lab Assistant
Shahrivar, Rachel (408) 366-7387 Learning Center Special Education Teacher
Sheehy, Lisa (408) 366-7330 Guidance Counselor (Gh-Li)
Shriver-Peck, Ann (408) 366-7388 ex.4801 English Teacher/Journalism Teacher
Situ, Charley (408) 366-7386 Special Education Para Educator
Smith, Elaina (408) 366-7388 ex.4923 English Teacher/ELD
Soto, Leslie (408) 366-7388 ex.4870 Special Education Teacher
Sousa de Castro, Lizandra   Food Services
Southerd, Samantha (408) 366-7388 ex.4934 Science Teacher/AVID
Stavis, Carley (408) 366-7388 ex.4894 English Teacher/Yearbook Teacher
Stavis, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4831 Science Teacher/Tino STEM
Steemers, Hugo (408) 366-7388 ex.4861 Science Teacher
Stevens, Scott (408) 366-7388 ex.4874 Math Teacher
Stubbs, Ashley (408) 366-7388 ex.4880 Math Teacher
Su, Angela (650) 949-6121 Health Career Pathways/Foothill College Teacher
Swendig, Roger (408) 366-7322 Printing Center Technician
Tkach, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4811 English Teacher
Townsend, Jen (408) 366-7388 ex.7337 Business Teacher/Department Lead
Tsai, Norman   Math Teacher
Ujifusa, Allannah (408) 366-7388 ex.4885 Science Teacher
Vadeboncoeur, Jo (408) 366-7388 ex.4843 Art Teacher
Valtierra, Daniel   Facilities
Velasquez, Allyson   Special Education Para Educator
Vernon, Allison (408) 366-7388 ex.4806 English Teacher
Walker, Cori (408) 366-7378 Senior Clerical Assistant
Ward, Andie   Special Education Teacher
Williams, April (408) 366-7388 ex.4850 Math Teacher
Williams, Charles (408) 366-7388 ex.4836 Science Teacher/Robotics
Wong, Marilyn (408) 366-7388 ex.4812 Special Education Para Educator
Woo, Hyungi (408) 366-7388 ex.4820 Math Teacher
Yeh, Oliver (408) 366-7388 ex.4847 Social Studies Teacher
Zarate, Manuel (408) 366-7387 Special Education Para Educator
Zepeda, Francisco   Facilities