Embed

portal links

Top Row

Football

2018 Schedule

Date 

Opponent Site  Time
Aug. 18 The King's Academy CHS 10 a.m.
Aug. 24 Del Mar CHS 4 and 7 p.m.
Aug. 31 Monta Vista CHS 4 and 7 p.m.
Sept. 7 Lynbrook LHS 4 and 7 p.m.
Sept. 14 Prospect PHS 4 and 7 p.m.
Sept. 21 BYE    
Sept. 28 Fremont* CHS 4 and 6:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 Palo Alto* PAHS 4:30 and 7 p.m.
Oct. 12 Los Gatos* CHS 4:30 and 7 p.m.
Oct. 19 Homestead HHS 4:30 and 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 Milpitas* CHS 4:30 and 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Wilcox* WHS

4:30 and 7 p.m.

*Denotes SCVAL De Anza League Contest

Varsity Roster

Player Name Year
Shayan Aghdasi 12
Louis Ah 11
Zachary Apostolo 12
Aaron Bryant 12
Juan Chavez 12
David Cooney 12
Ian Dong 10
David Flores 12
Jonathan Hernandez 10
Peyton Hicks 12
Luke Jennings 10
Alex Law 12
Malachi Lemmons 11
Thaddeus Lundberg 12
Dylan Nakashoji 12
Yasin Nikro 12
DeMarcus Oandasan 11
Halil Okuyucu 11
Isaiah Palomo 12
Christian Perez 11
Richard Rao 12
Jarrett Reeser 10
Guy Rosenberg 12
Inderjit Sidhu 12
Siddharthen Sridhar 11
Dominick Stuart 12
Marc Talmadge 11
Cevon Terry 12
Tyler Tsai 12
SanjayVenkatesan 11
Joe Wan 11
Jontae Wilson 10
Joseph Wilson 12
Ashley Yorks 12
Diego Zamora 12

Frosh/Soph Roster

Player Name Year
Kei  Aihara 10
Daniel  Andrade 10
Naveed  Armin 10
Monroe  Burgess 9
Derrick  Clark, Jr. 10
Elias  Elmouttaqi 10
Marcos  Espitia 9
Adonis  FachinShaw 9
Shawn  Felisilda 10
Eric  Fisher 10
Ricardo  HernandezJr 9
Jingxuan  Hu 9
Taku  Ishihara 10
Ved  Joshi 9
SirMatthew  Keelan 10
Aditya  Khanzode 10
George  Kocho 10
Shiwoo  Lee 10
Keng-Pu  Li 10
Ethen  Lundquist 10
Siddarth  Mamidanna 9
Ikaika  Miller 10
Aditya  Mittal 9
Nicolas  Mryasov 10
Stephen  Nishi 10
Richard  Oh 10
Ahan  Patel 10
Andrew  Perez 10
Yuma RauxMoriwaki 9
Joseph  Recinos 9
Joshua  Ryland 9
Kushal  Sankla 10
Anri  Sato 9
Tyler  Saw 10
Harry  Singh 9
Benjamin  Sloutsky 9
Gabriel  Veronica 9
Edward  Wilson 10
Kenneth  Winiecki 9
Junsang  Yoon 10

Head Coaches

Chris Oswald, Head Varsity Coach

RJ Davis, Head JV Coach

 

 

Forms

Credit Participation AgreementMust completed to receive PE/Elective credit for athletics/band/dance